Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4892,168
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,117694
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7931,114
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6995,406
ZhengzhouChina 7,4164,608
ZhijiangChina 7,5974,721
ZagrebCroatia 825512
ZugspitzeGermany 1,246774
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 597371
ZahedanIran 3,5022,176
ZanjanIran 2,1041,308
ZacatecasMexico 11,0086,841
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7304,182
ZinderNiger 3,5062,179
ZhobPakistan 4,0952,545
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0756,261
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0776,262
ZamoscPoland 961597
Zielona GoraPoland 1,300808
ZigalovoRussia 5,7413,568
ZiganskRussia 6,1173,801
ZyryankaRussia 7,1584,448
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1391,330
ZurichSwitzerland 1,414879
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5683,460
ZonguldakTurkey 574357
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,012629
ZitomirUkraine 947588
ZnamenkaUkraine 948589
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,023636
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2156,348
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6205,356
ZambeziZambia 6,1933,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -