Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6501,026
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9971,241
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8561,153
YaoundeCameroon 4,4622,773
YokoCameroon 4,2532,643
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9984,348
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8344,868
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4545,253
YanjiChina 7,9354,931
YichangChina 7,5044,663
YinchuanChina 6,6314,121
YiningChina 4,4972,795
YariguiesColombia 10,1986,337
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0155,602
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
YazdIran 2,8251,756
YakushimaJapan 8,9465,559
YamagataJapan 8,9485,561
YamaguchiJapan 8,7115,413
YokkaichiJapan 8,9845,583
YokohamaJapan 9,1365,677
YonagoJapan 8,7365,429
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8365,491
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1406,923
YeMyanmar 7,4804,648
YolaNigeria 3,8562,396
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4165,230
YurimaguasPeru 11,3577,057
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0011,865
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3685,200
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8361,762
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5795,953
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6245,359
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3765,826
York, PaUsa 7,9744,955
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1165,043
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7306,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -