Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0589,357
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4755,888
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2939,503
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0828,750
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3677,685
WoomeraAustralia 13,9778,685
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2307,600
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5154,048
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3965,217
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4345,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8874,901
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3385,181
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4815,270
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4185,852
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0058,081
WajimaJapan 8,8095,474
WakamatsuJapan 8,9865,584
WakayamaJapan 8,9495,561
WakkanaiJapan 8,4405,245
WajirKenya 4,7392,945
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3104,542
WindhoekNamibia 7,2394,499
WaihiNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,64410,964
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,61610,947
WaimateNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,57210,920
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,58410,927
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,63210,957
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,50910,880
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44010,838
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,43910,837
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,36010,787
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,33110,770
WintonNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,34210,777
WarsawPoland 1,155717
WroclawPoland 1,169727
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0705,015
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1911,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3371,452
WauSudan 3,8412,387
WaddingtonUk 2,2491,398
Waco, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Wake IslandUsa 12,1377,542
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4205,853
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7625,445
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5605,941
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Warren, OhUsa 8,1565,069
Warren, PaUsa 7,9584,945
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0595,008
Washington, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Washington, InUsa 8,6805,394
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2675,759
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7445,434
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4805,269
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4325,240
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9895,586
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3675,821
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0615,630
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8436,117
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4875,895
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2315,115
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9094,915
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1815,705
West Point, GaUsa 9,0275,609
West Point, NyUsa 7,7084,790
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8605,505
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5405,307
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7786,076
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3985,840
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3865,832
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7974,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4455,248
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8804,896
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7795,455
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9094,915
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9074,913
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4535,253
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8005,469
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3985,218
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0516,246
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6835,396
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3236,415
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6075,349
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1535,067
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -