Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 491305
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3257,659
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0757,504
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4637,745
ViennaAustria 955593
VitebskBelarus 1,509938
VassourasBrazil 10,0426,241
VicosaBrazil 9,8516,122
VitoriaBrazil 9,6385,989
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2385,741
VarnaBulgaria 274170
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4564,633
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3935,837
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6175,355
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5875,336
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4565,876
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4945,900
ValdiviaChile 13,4208,339
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3288,282
VallenarChile 12,5147,776
ValparaisoChile 12,8457,982
VanguardiaColombia 10,3986,461
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7216,662
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9521,213
VestervigDenmark 2,0111,250
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9765,578
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0545,626
VilsandiEstonia 1,8201,131
VaasaFinland 2,3351,451
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7272,316
VeravalIndia 4,8363,005
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1073,795
ValentiaIreland 2,8461,768
VeniceItaly 1,075668
VeronaItaly 1,184736
VicenzaItaly 1,138707
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,049652
ViterboItaly 1,059658
VolterraItaly 1,156718
VientianeLaos 7,6764,770
VarenaLithuania 1,347837
VilniusLithuania 1,389863
VeracruzMexico 10,9126,781
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9151,190
VaernesNorway 2,5381,577
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4321,511
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1591,963
VillarricaParaguay 11,2336,980
Vrfu OmuRomania 371230
VanavaraRussia 5,3883,348
VasileviciRussia 1,184736
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6321,014
VerhojanskRussia 6,4454,005
ViljujskRussia 6,1923,848
VitimRussia 5,9623,705
Vize IslandRussia 4,6742,904
VladivostokRussia 8,0645,011
VolgogradRussia 1,6881,049
VologdaRussia 2,1721,349
VoronezRussia 1,513940
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2974,534
VytegraRussia 2,2381,391
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0443,756
ValenciaSpain 2,1501,336
ValladolidSpain 2,4471,520
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7471,707
VisbySweden 1,7881,111
VanTurkey 1,6111,001
ValleyUk 2,5031,555
VinnitsaUkraine 839521
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4606,500
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5055,285
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7416,053
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9305,549
Vevay, InUsa 8,5815,332
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4585,877
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5115,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -