Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8908,632
UaupesBrazil 10,1646,316
UbatubaBrazil 10,2266,355
UberabaBrazil 10,1416,302
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9314,928
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9793,094
UpernavikGreenland 5,2893,286
UummannaqGreenland 5,1733,215
UdineItaly 1,030640
Ustica IslandItaly 1,065662
UenoJapan 8,9705,574
UnzendakeJapan 8,7395,431
UrakawaJapan 8,7675,448
UshibukaJapan 8,7635,446
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0595,629
UwajimaJapan 8,8555,503
UkmergeLithuania 1,460907
UtenaLithuania 1,489925
UlaangomMongolia 5,0833,159
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1623,829
UlgiiMongolia 4,9623,084
UliastaiMongolia 5,4883,410
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0843,159
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4424,003
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4225,233
UfaRussia 2,6421,642
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6842,911
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0193,740
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0555,005
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0323,749
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0991,926
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3815,208
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9574,323
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3254,552
Umm BeninSudan 3,3472,080
UmeňSweden 2,4311,511
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0565,006
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7364,807
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4964,658
UrfaTurkey 1,307812
UsakTurkey 539335
Uman’Ukraine 845525
UzgorodUkraine 752467
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1575,069
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2805,146
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -