Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7302,318
TiranaAlbania 436271
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8091,745
TebessaAlgeria 1,6341,015
TimimounAlgeria 2,6321,636
TindoufAlgeria 3,3882,105
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9361,203
TrelewArgentina 13,0618,116
TucumanArgentina 11,9787,443
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0238,092
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0218,092
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0348,099
TibooburraAustralia 14,2988,885
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0328,719
TshaneBotswana 7,3624,575
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4505,873
TarauacaBrazil 11,0846,888
TauaBrazil 8,4805,270
TefeBrazil 10,2286,356
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5205,916
TeresinaBrazil 8,5935,340
TiriosBrazil 9,0905,649
TorresBrazil 11,0166,846
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6075,348
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5036,527
TriunfoBrazil 8,4565,255
TucuruiBrazil 9,0335,613
TuriacuBrazil 8,5335,303
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6344,123
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4595,256
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1605,071
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9964,969
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8714,891
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0735,016
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4765,889
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8654,887
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6754,769
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4914,034
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3168,275
TaiyuanChina 7,1514,443
TaoyuanChina 8,6565,379
TengchongChina 6,8554,260
TønderDenmark 1,8421,145
TylstrupDenmark 1,9811,231
TystofteDenmark 1,7611,094
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1355,677
TahrirEgypt 1,376855
TantaEgypt 1,372853
TallinEstonia 1,9201,193
TartuEstonia 1,7971,117
TampereFinland 2,1511,337
TurkuFinland 2,0521,275
ToulonFrance 1,557967
ToulouseFrance 1,9201,193
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,79010,433
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,86311,100
TchibanGabon 5,1953,228
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6541,028
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6411,020
TamaleGhana 4,4252,750
ThessalonikiGreece 244151
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 555345
TimehriGuyana 8,9625,569
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6996,649
TelaHonduras 10,5856,578
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2953,912
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2953,912
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8566,746
TabrizIran 1,8651,159
TeheranIran 2,3821,480
Tel AvivIsrael 1,430889
Taranto, PugliaItaly 668415
TarvisioItaly 1,024636
TermoliItaly 820510
TorinoItaly 1,420882
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,428888
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,157719
TrevicoItaly 815507
TrevisoItaly 1,093679
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 977607
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,425886
TabouIvory Coast 5,2733,277
TadotsuJapan 8,8535,501
TakadaJapan 8,9165,540
TakamatsuJapan 8,8705,512
TakayamaJapan 8,9305,549
TanegashimaJapan 8,9425,557
TatenoJapan 9,1155,664
TateyamaJapan 9,1865,708
TokushimaJapan 8,9235,545
TokyoJapan 9,1235,669
TomakomaiJapan 8,6615,382
TottoriJapan 8,7915,463
ToyamaJapan 8,8825,520
ToyookaJapan 8,8245,484
TsuJapan 8,9975,591
TsurugaJapan 8,8955,527
TsuyamaJapan 8,8095,474
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0621,903
TripoliLebanon 1,275792
TobrukLibya 1,147713
TripoliLibya 1,478918
TelsiaiLithuania 1,553965
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1554,446
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8044,849
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5374,684
ThyoloMalawi 6,5664,080
TawauMalaysia 9,9326,172
TessalitMali 3,3152,060
TimbuktuMali 3,8742,407
TombMali 3,8772,409
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3122,680
TacubayaMexico 11,0936,893
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7636,688
TarialanMongolia 5,7613,580
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5413,443
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8203,616
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2363,875
TangierMorocco 2,7451,706
TarfayaMorocco 3,7582,335
TazaMorocco 2,6631,655
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0274,367
TaungooMyanmar 7,1074,416
ThandweMyanmar 6,9644,327
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7899,812
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,47210,857
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,56710,916
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,55510,909
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,48210,864
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,42710,830
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,45010,844
TemukaNew Zealand 17,29510,747
TimaruNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,28910,744
TahouaNiger 3,5682,217
TillaberyNiger 3,8382,385
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2715,140
TromsoNorway 3,0821,915
TrondheimNorway 2,5451,582
ThumraitOman 3,8692,404
TacnaPeru 11,7617,308
TarapotoPeru 11,4237,098
TrujilloPeru 11,7657,311
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9886,206
TorunPoland 1,302809
TimisoaraRomania 500311
TambovRussia 1,7031,058
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2532,021
TaraRussia 3,8232,376
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1282,565
TermezRussia 3,6282,254
TernejRussia 8,1945,092
TobolskRussia 3,4792,162
TomskRussia 4,4662,775
Tot’MaRussia 2,3271,446
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0591,901
TuapseRussia 1,166725
TuraRussia 5,1903,225
TurukhanskRussia 4,6082,863
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7191,690
TortosaSpain 2,0351,264
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6224,115
TokerSudan 2,9001,802
TartousSyria 1,246774
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6805,394
TaboraTanzania 5,3113,300
TakThailand 7,4694,642
TrangThailand 8,1865,087
TabligboTogo 4,5772,844
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5815,954
TunisTunisia 1,390864
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3531,462
TireeUk 2,7661,719
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3871,483
TernopilUkraine 825513
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6357,230
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0225,606
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3945,216
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0925,650
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1815,705
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2545,751
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3085,163
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4544,632
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Temple, TxUsa 9,9606,190
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6656,006
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3035,781
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2845,148
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8666,131
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8076,094
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8274,864
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5996,586
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4365,863
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1775,703
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3035,159
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6412,262
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -