Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5222,189
ShkoderAlbania 445277
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6501,025
SaltaArgentina 11,8617,371
San AntonioArgentina 12,9008,016
San LuisArgentina 12,5047,770
San RafaelArgentina 12,7437,919
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5697,811
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9747,441
SarmientoArgentina 13,4628,365
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2999,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2979,506
SalzburgAustria 1,129701
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8441,146
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0341,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9781,229
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6442,886
SaveBenin 4,3852,725
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1726,942
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 562350
SalvadorBrazil 8,9075,535
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3267,038
SantaremBrazil 9,3375,802
SantosBrazil 10,3546,434
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3166,410
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4385,865
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9496,804
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3257,037
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1156,285
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5095,288
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4715,885
São PauloBrazil 10,3416,426
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2506,369
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9836,825
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8225,482
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8275,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8496,120
SobralBrazil 8,2915,152
SoureBrazil 8,7095,412
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1945,713
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5847,198
SurubimBrazil 8,2755,142
SofiaBulgaria 14087
SiemreapCambodia 8,1085,038
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5794,088
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8944,284
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2933,911
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5455,310
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9564,944
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4093,983
Scott, SkCanada 8,6085,349
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6294,120
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7764,211
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2604,512
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5754,707
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0665,012
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5335,302
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2333,873
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6934,159
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7565,441
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7615,444
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4574,013
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9892,479
SalCape Verde 5,3343,315
SantiagoChile 12,8467,983
SewellChile 12,8597,991
ShanghaiChina 8,2285,113
ShantouChina 8,4265,236
ShenyangChina 7,6344,744
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3986,461
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9216,165
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7896,704
SibenikCroatia 756470
SplitCroatia 709441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6371,017
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9311,200
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9975,591
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9855,583
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9445,558
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0005,593
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9285,548
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0335,613
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0455,620
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0705,636
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1055,658
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9335,551
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9505,562
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0185,604
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0665,634
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0295,611
San GabrielEcuador 11,0106,841
SalloumEgypt 1,179733
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,439894
SohagEgypt 1,8381,142
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7071,060
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8736,757
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1178,151
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8081,745
StrasbourgFrance 1,524947
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6255,360
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6895,400
SukhumiGeorgia 1,324823
SchleswigGermany 1,7791,105
StuttgartGermany 1,429888
SamosGreece 521324
Skiros IslandGreece 354220
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 743462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1623,208
SiguiriGuinea 4,7482,951
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7566,684
SzegedHungary 598372
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 869540
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8962,421
SagarIndia 5,3163,303
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3932,730
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2837,633
SemnanIran 2,5581,590
ShahroudIran 2,6461,644
ShirazIran 2,8421,766
ShannonIreland 2,7711,722
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,406874
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 745463
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 610379
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,231765
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,372852
Scuro MountainItaly 784487
SigonellaItaly 1,004624
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1473,198
SagaJapan 8,7015,407
SaigoJapan 8,6775,392
SakaiJapan 8,7215,420
SakataJapan 8,8655,509
SapporoJapan 8,6135,352
SaseboJapan 8,6705,388
SendaiJapan 8,9815,581
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9265,547
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6915,401
ShinjoJapan 8,9065,534
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0495,623
ShirakawaJapan 9,0325,613
ShizuokaJapan 9,0965,653
SumotoJapan 8,9245,545
SuttsuJapan 8,5735,327
SuwaJapan 8,9925,588
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4778,375
SavannakhetLaos 7,9464,938
SiauliaiLithuania 1,540957
SiluteLithuania 1,492927
SkopjeMacedonia 272169
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7854,216
SalimaMalawi 6,2923,910
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8256,105
SibuMalaysia 9,5785,952
SanMali 4,2972,670
SegouMali 4,3762,719
SikassoMali 4,5292,815
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4214,612
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0996,897
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0843,781
SainshandMongolia 6,5414,065
SafiMorocco 3,1931,984
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4412,138
SittweMyanmar 6,7284,181
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2911,424
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0382,509
SaiqOman 3,6892,293
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9302,442
SurOman 3,8682,404
SialkotPakistan 4,4502,765
SibbiPakistan 4,0672,527
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3537,055
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9707,439
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1346,298
SandomierzPoland 983611
SniezkaPoland 1,186737
SuwalkiPoland 1,342834
SzczecinPoland 1,467912
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9401,827
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2722,655
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7205,419
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6814,773
Satu MareRomania 650404
SibiuRomania 412256
SulinaRomania 513319
SadrinskRussia 3,1591,963
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0171,253
SalekhardRussia 3,7042,302
SaratovRussia 1,9061,185
SejmcanRussia 7,4424,625
SelagoncyRussia 5,7683,584
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8215,482
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8594,262
SmolenskRussia 1,497930
SociRussia 1,218757
SortovalaRussia 2,2111,374
SuntarRussia 6,0913,785
SurgutRussia 3,8352,383
SverdlovskRussia 3,0021,865
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7671,719
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5185,293
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9883,099
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0523,761
SingaporeSingapore 9,0045,595
SliacSlovakia 853530
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1565,068
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8044,850
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5231,568
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1981,366
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3371,452
SevilleSpain 2,6721,660
SennarSudan 3,2872,042
ShambatSudan 3,0311,884
ShendiSudan 2,9421,828
StenseleSweden 2,5961,613
StockholmSweden 1,9721,225
StorlienSweden 2,4961,551
SundsvallSweden 2,3201,442
SantisSwitzerland 1,354842
SongeaTanzania 5,9733,712
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8604,884
SongkhlaThailand 8,2935,153
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7224,799
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0294,989
SurinThailand 7,9714,953
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2602,647
SokodeTogo 4,3582,708
SfaxTunisia 1,487924
SousseTunisia 1,419882
SamsunTurkey 948589
SiirtTurkey 1,520944
SivasTurkey 1,048651
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1571,962
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5401,579
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8121,747
SarataUkraine 574357
SarnyUkraine 1,025637
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 795494
SumyUkraine 1,220758
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3612,088
SaltoUruguay 11,7617,309
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4276,479
Safford, AzUsa 10,4796,512
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3484,566
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2145,726
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9025,532
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6735,390
Salem, InUsa 8,6195,356
Salem, OrUsa 9,8266,106
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8286,108
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1226,290
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1646,316
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8356,733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5496,556
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7205,419
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7646,689
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8266,727
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7536,682
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8395,493
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5615,941
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6195,356
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5305,922
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5455,931
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Selma, AlUsa 9,2375,740
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6424,749
Seymour, InUsa 8,6195,356
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6335,986
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8515,500
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4275,236
Southport, NcUsa 8,4805,269
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9115,537
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3065,161
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9705,574
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3735,825
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4115,227
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7715,450
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2055,720
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8855,521
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5485,312
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7084,790
State College, PaUsa 7,9734,954
State University, MsUsa 9,2865,770
State University, NmUsa 10,4216,475
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2445,123
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8945,527
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4806,512
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5374,684
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4285,858
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7025,408
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6195,977
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6974,783
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5082,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0256,230
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6125,973
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3395,803
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7152,309
SocotraYemen 4,3082,677
SenangaZambia 6,4784,025
SerenjeZambia 6,1803,840
SeshekeZambia 6,6284,118
SolweziZambia 6,0423,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -