Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0057,460
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7277,287
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3377,666
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7928,571
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6117,215
RosarioArgentina 12,0707,500
RichmondAustralia 15,2499,476
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6169,083
RecifeBrazil 8,2345,116
RemansoBrazil 8,9005,530
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9736,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0496,244
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7736,694
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2236,353
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8055,472
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0815,021
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6175,354
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6205,357
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0984,411
RuoqiangChina 5,2273,248
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0756,261
RandersDenmark 1,9141,190
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1425,681
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9555,565
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5839,684
RumipambaEcuador 11,1956,957
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6511,026
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7911,113
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,560969
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6025,345
RostockGermany 1,6391,018
RhodesGreece 693430
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6662,278
ReykhólarIceland 3,8842,414
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8272,378
RamsarIran 2,2731,413
RashtIran 2,1701,348
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5891,609
RadicofaniItaly 1,081672
Resia PassItaly 1,251777
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,022635
RivoltoItaly 1,040646
Rolle PassItaly 1,144711
RomeItaly 1,026638
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,049652
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,004624
RumoiJapan 8,5575,318
RigaLatvia 1,6461,023
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,480920
RodriguesMauritius 7,9284,927
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5433,445
RabatMorocco 2,8961,800
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2324,494
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6984,162
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,42310,827
RangioraNew Zealand 17,38410,803
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,55310,908
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,15710,661
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,45810,848
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,71011,005
RivasNicaragua 10,8066,715
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2652,650
RebolyRussia 2,4421,518
Rostov On DonRussia 1,304810
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7861,731
RagaSudan 3,7442,327
RashadSudan 3,4172,124
RenkSudan 3,4632,152
RumbekSudan 3,9572,459
RanongThailand 7,9224,923
Roi EtThailand 7,9004,909
RizeTurkey 1,300808
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2382,012
Razdel’NajaUkraine 665413
RomnyUkraine 1,159720
RovnoUkraine 944587
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3712,095
RochaUruguay 11,7227,284
Racine, WiUsa 8,4325,240
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1295,673
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1295,673
Reading, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,392
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2965,777
Redding, CaUsa 10,2536,371
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2656,379
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5225,296
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1775,081
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1775,081
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3655,198
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6005,344
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7944,844
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8635,507
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Rockville, InUsa 8,6015,345
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Rome, GaUsa 8,9485,560
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3575,193
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0216,227
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1716,320
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8375,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -