Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3832,102
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9071,185
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9521,213
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3305,177
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3003,915
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1544,446
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9835,582
QuinteroChile 12,8717,998
QingdaoChina 7,8074,852
QiqiharChina 7,2794,523
QuitoEcuador 11,1226,911
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,10710,630
QuettaPakistan 3,9442,451
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8206,102
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1175,666
Quang TriVietnam 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -