Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,57810,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3144,545
ParanaArgentina 11,9697,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5757,193
PehuajoArgentina 12,3537,676
PergaminoArgentina 12,1227,533
PigeArgentina 12,5037,770
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2127,589
PosadasArgentina 11,3187,033
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6167,218
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7427,918
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9927,452
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3967,703
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8057,336
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2782,658
ParakouBenin 4,2472,639
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4805,270
ParacatuBrazil 9,8636,129
ParanaBrazil 9,5705,947
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6356,609
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3816,451
ParintinsBrazil 9,5195,915
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3545,191
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1246,912
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9466,181
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7065,410
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5895,337
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3535,812
PeixeBrazil 9,5855,956
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7575,442
PicosBrazil 8,6475,373
PiraiBrazil 10,0786,262
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9156,161
PompeuBrazil 9,8846,142
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9396,797
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0855,645
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8746,757
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5666,566
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1736,943
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4855,894
PosseBrazil 9,5795,953
PlevenBulgaria 14389
PlovdivBulgaria 1510
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3225,171
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5225,296
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2595,753
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7594,821
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3223,929
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3875,212
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4095,225
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9015,531
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0415,618
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4545,253
ParronChile 12,8938,012
Puerto AysenChile 13,6948,509
Puerto MonttChile 13,5048,391
Punta ArenasChile 13,9558,672
PingbianChina 7,6174,733
PeralesColombia 10,5026,526
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7486,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8446,739
PragueCzech Republic 1,207750
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2045,719
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9915,587
PoloDominican Republic 9,1645,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9845,583
PichilingueEcuador 11,2727,005
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3497,053
PuyoEcuador 11,1796,947
Port-SaidEgypt 1,370851
ParisFrance 1,9031,183
PerpignanFrance 1,8071,123
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0916,892
Port-GentilGabon 5,0323,127
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0727,502
PotsdamGermany 1,446899
PatrasGreece 510317
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5723,463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8923,040
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5175,293
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2255,732
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3506,432
PecsHungary 686426
PambanIndia 6,4083,982
PuneIndia 5,2843,284
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8835,520
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5475,933
PadovaItaly 1,108689
Paganella MountainItaly 1,194742
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,083673
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,096681
PantelleriaItaly 1,258782
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,214755
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,328825
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,021635
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 884549
PiacenzaItaly 1,262784
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,195743
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,053655
Ponza IslandItaly 1,005625
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 779484
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,034642
PrizziItaly 1,096681
PakseLaos 8,1405,058
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4055,223
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6884,778
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7284,802
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7927,949
PodgoricaMontenegro 468291
PatheinMyanmar 7,1174,423
PutaoMyanmar 6,6254,117
PyiMyanmar 7,0124,357
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6409,719
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,56710,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4286,480
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5092,802
PohangNorth Korea 8,4315,239
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9724,954
PadidanPakistan 4,2532,643
PanjgurPakistan 3,9192,436
ParachinarPakistan 4,0132,494
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9832,475
PeshawarPakistan 4,1312,567
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3488,295
PilarParaguay 11,4577,120
PiscoPeru 11,9397,419
PiuraPeru 11,6747,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2827,011
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5925,961
PoznanPoland 1,295805
PrzemyslPoland 869540
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7051,681
PortalegrePortugal 2,7291,696
Porto Portugal 2,7711,722
PavelecRussia 1,6711,039
PecoraRussia 3,2522,021
PermRussia 2,8001,740
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5365,305
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2751,414
PjatigorskRussia 1,482921
PoronajskRussia 8,2045,098
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,140708
Providenja BayRussia 8,0655,011
PskovRussia 1,7601,094
PodorSenegal 4,7232,935
PopradSlovakia 852530
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4645,260
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5554,695
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8831,170
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5544,072
Port SudanSudan 2,7611,716
ParamariboSuriname 8,7565,441
PiteňSweden 2,5871,608
PalmyraSyria 1,436892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,23410,709
PhetchabunThailand 7,6674,764
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5694,703
PhraeThailand 7,4664,640
PhuketThailand 8,0595,008
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0334,992
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8544,881
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8864,900
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9145,539
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3951,488
PoltavaUkraine 1,114692
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7557,305
PradoUruguay 11,8807,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8067,337
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7405,431
Pana, IlUsa 8,7745,452
Paoli, InUsa 8,6195,356
Paris, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4715,885
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4935,899
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6405,990
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4225,855
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6125,973
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3715,823
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7065,410
Perry, OkUsa 9,5175,914
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8684,889
Philo, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5356,546
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9655,571
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7945,465
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1435,060
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7084,790
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4304,617
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1655,695
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6495,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Portage, WiUsa 8,4005,220
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2884,529
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7436,054
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5965,342
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4525,873
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2985,778
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0525,003
Princeton, InUsa 8,8205,481
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4884,653
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7156,037
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7906,084
PetaukeZambia 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -