Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3151,439
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9221,816
OranArgentina 11,6497,239
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6167,218
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6398,475
OstendeBelgium 1,9491,211
ObidosBrazil 9,3665,820
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1832,599
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5174,671
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5174,671
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4548,360
OdenseDenmark 1,8081,124
OtavaloEcuador 11,0746,882
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,76110,415
OuluFinland 2,5351,576
OroomiehIran 1,7821,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,289801
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8162,993
ObihiroJapan 8,7285,424
OfunatoJapan 8,9625,569
OitaJapan 8,7925,464
OkayamaJapan 8,8345,490
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0335,613
OmaezakiJapan 9,1145,664
OmuJapan 8,5775,330
OnahamaJapan 9,0885,648
OsakaJapan 8,9365,553
OshimaJapan 9,1755,701
OtaruJapan 8,5865,335
OwaseJapan 9,0295,611
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0821,915
OujoaMorocco 2,4661,532
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7759,803
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,54310,902
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,19110,682
OphirNew Zealand 17,17610,673
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,63210,957
OtautauNew Zealand 17,06210,602
OcotalNicaragua 10,6776,635
OrlandNorway 2,5931,612
OsloNorway 2,2051,370
OhotskRussia 7,3984,597
OkhotskRussia 7,3984,597
OlekminskRussia 6,3103,921
OlenekRussia 5,6163,490
OmskRussia 3,7512,331
OnegaRussia 2,5641,593
OrenburgRussia 2,5011,554
OymyakonRussia 7,0954,409
OviedoSpain 2,5051,557
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4381,515
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6781,664
OdessaUkraine 666414
OvrucUkraine 1,062660
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7415,432
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1775,081
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7956,087
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4974,659
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6045,968
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6135,973
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0025,594
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6805,394
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1325,675
Orono, MeUsa 7,1164,422
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3735,203
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6984,784
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7905,462
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2005,096
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4285,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -