Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8552,395
NeuquenArgentina 13,0008,078
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2527,613
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,40210,193
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4538,360
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2989,506
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3428,913
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1145,664
NatitingouBenin 4,2152,620
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9536,185
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0262,502
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2922,667
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0353,750
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4175,852
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3563,949
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7304,182
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8234,861
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5485,312
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6714,767
N’DjamenaChad 3,4712,157
NanchangChina 8,0004,971
NanjingChina 7,9794,958
NanningChina 7,8094,853
NicosiaCyprus 1,061660
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6961,054
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9555,565
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1455,683
NegeleEthiopia 4,3402,697
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,25810,103
NandiFiji 16,25810,103
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1991,366
NancyFrance 1,6271,011
NantesFrance 2,1611,343
NiceFrance 1,451902
NeustrelitzGermany 1,526948
NurembergGermany 1,346836
NurnbergGermany 1,349838
NaxosGreece 561349
NanortalikGreenland 5,0033,109
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9963,105
NordGreenland 4,6552,893
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2593,268
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0213,120
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5243,433
New DelhiIndia 4,8913,039
Naples, CampaniaItaly 896557
NaganoJapan 8,9475,560
NagasakiJapan 8,7125,414
NagoJapan 9,0435,619
NagoyaJapan 8,9905,587
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0525,625
NaraJapan 8,9555,565
NazeJapan 9,0175,603
NemuroJapan 8,8205,481
NiigataJapan 8,8985,530
NikkoJapan 9,0215,606
NobeokaJapan 8,8455,497
NairobiKenya 4,9743,091
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8789,245
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1702,591
NidaLithuania 1,492927
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6144,110
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3824,587
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0513,760
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1953,850
NaraMali 4,2972,670
NioroMali 4,4342,755
NemaMauritania 4,1722,592
NouakchottMauritania 4,6872,913
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8269,834
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,65010,968
NelsonNew Zealand 17,39510,809
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,940
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7956,708
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3022,052
NiameyNiger 3,8672,403
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9611,840
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2182,000
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1292,566
NawabshahPakistan 4,3112,679
NokkundiPakistan 3,6932,295
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2857,013
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4205,854
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2932,046
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7754,210
NikolaevRussia 778483
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7744,831
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5835,334
NizneangarskRussia 5,9583,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3673,335
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2512,020
NovgorodRussia 1,8741,165
NovosibirskRussia 4,3562,707
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7104,170
No. 6Sudan 2,4821,543
NyalaSudan 3,3452,079
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8954,906
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6374,745
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1375,057
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4714,643
NarathiwatThailand 8,4495,250
NigdeTurkey 950590
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4791,541
Nikopol’Ukraine 963599
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3195,170
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3195,170
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8715,513
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5565,938
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2595,754
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4424,624
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7734,830
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0945,030
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6605,381
New London, WiUsa 8,3555,192
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5955,963
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6135,973
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6735,390
New YorkUsa 7,7084,790
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7184,796
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7174,796
Newark, NjUsa 7,7394,809
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0765,019
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7505,438
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4305,860
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0275,609
Newport, TnUsa 8,6625,383
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1225,047
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1445,061
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0255,608
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0176,225
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1055,658
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2685,759
Norton, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2385,119
NdolaZambia 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -