Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4762,160
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6432,264
MilianaAlgeria 2,0531,276
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5094,045
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6919,751
Malarg EArgentina 12,8908,010
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1838,192
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1927,576
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1557,553
MendozaArgentina 12,6667,871
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6587,866
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6537,241
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3618,924
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,42410,206
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9487,425
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2337,602
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9709,303
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9889,314
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5769,058
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6539,106
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5308,408
MuharraqBahrain 2,9311,821
MinskBelarus 1,327824
MogilevBelarus 1,369850
MaunBotswana 6,9094,293
MacapaBrazil 8,8545,502
MacauBrazil 8,1215,046
MaceioBrazil 8,4255,235
MachadoBrazil 10,1456,304
ManausBrazil 9,8266,106
MarabaBrazil 9,1135,663
MaringaBrazil 10,7246,664
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2555,751
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3875,833
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7545,440
MonteiroBrazil 8,3795,207
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6005,966
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2515,127
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9605,568
MamfeCameroon 4,3342,693
MarouaCameroon 3,6742,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4734,022
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4704,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9745,576
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1345,055
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8985,529
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7684,206
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8454,254
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3644,576
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3884,591
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6665,385
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3914,593
Morden, MbCanada 8,4405,245
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7634,824
MoundouChad 3,8322,381
MatecanaColombia 10,5216,538
MoroniComoros 6,2713,897
MosnovCzech Republic 992616
MarstalDenmark 1,7611,095
Melville HallDominica 8,5515,314
MichesDominican Republic 8,9235,545
MocaDominican Republic 9,0095,598
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0555,627
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0605,630
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9955,590
MilagroEcuador 11,3607,059
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,219757
MinyaEgypt 1,6481,024
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5602,834
MassawaEritrea 3,2592,025
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0831,916
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0291,261
MarseilleFrance 1,6121,002
MontpellierFrance 1,7121,064
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8275,485
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,20010,688
MakokouGabon 4,7772,969
MayumbaGabon 5,2663,272
MitzicGabon 4,7892,976
MkamboGabon 4,7022,922
MoandaGabon 4,9913,101
MouilaGabon 5,0893,162
MagdeburgGermany 1,496930
MunichGermany 1,235768
MünsterGermany 1,7001,057
MethoniGreece 651405
MilosGreece 604375
MitiliniGreece 369229
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 364226
MacentaGuinea 5,0283,124
MamouGuinea 5,0393,131
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8657,373
MiskolcHungary 740460
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7883,597
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0413,133
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1753,216
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0413,754
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7096,655
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6387,232
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4055,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7277,909
MashhadIran 3,0381,888
Malin HeadIreland 2,7491,708
M. CalamitaItaly 1,194742
Marina Di GinosaItaly 698434
Messina, SicilyItaly 909565
MilanItaly 1,307812
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,353841
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,132703
ManIvory Coast 5,0063,111
MaebashiJapan 9,0215,606
MaizuruJapan 8,8635,508
MakurazakiJapan 8,8535,501
MatsueJapan 8,7175,417
MatsumotoJapan 8,9675,572
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8235,483
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3375,802
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9676,815
MishimaJapan 9,1185,666
MitoJapan 9,1095,660
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2365,739
MiyakoJapan 8,9295,548
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9815,581
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8715,513
MiyazakiJapan 8,8785,517
MombetsuJapan 8,6175,354
MoriokaJapan 8,8795,517
MuroranJapan 8,6545,378
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9625,569
MutsuJapan 8,7525,438
Ma’AnJordan 1,6461,023
MafraqJordan 1,475916
MombasaKenya 5,3413,319
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0203,741
MaseruLesotho 7,9494,940
MonroviaLiberia 5,2893,286
MisratahLibya 1,397868
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7924,221
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9744,334
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4434,625
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2214,487
MakhangaMalawi 6,6054,105
MangochiMalawi 6,3783,964
MwmosaMalawi 6,5654,080
MzimbaMalawi 6,0723,773
MzuzuMalawi 6,0303,747
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7955,465
MersingMalaysia 8,9115,537
MiriMalaysia 9,6065,969
MaleMaldives 6,3873,969
MenakaMali 3,6372,260
MoptiMali 4,1442,575
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5718,433
MazatlanMexico 11,1976,958
MeridaMexico 10,3156,410
Mexico CityMexico 11,0936,893
MonterreyMexico 10,6146,596
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1966,957
MaantyMongolia 6,2343,874
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2323,873
MatadMongolia 6,7764,211
MurenMongolia 5,6363,502
MarrakechMorocco 3,1331,947
MeknesMorocco 2,8041,742
MideltMorocco 2,8051,743
MaputoMozambique 7,6074,727
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5494,070
MandalayMyanmar 6,8684,268
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9244,302
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7424,811
MindatMyanmar 6,7314,183
MonywaMyanmar 6,7814,214
MyeikMyanmar 7,7424,811
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7504,195
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7531,090
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,03610,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,43510,834
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,41610,823
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,37610,797
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,40010,813
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7846,701
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7896,705
MagariaNiger 3,5902,231
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4482,143
MaradiNiger 3,6222,251
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5582,211
MakurdiNigeria 4,1502,579
MinnaNigeria 4,0372,509
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3175,169
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7741,724
MajisOman 3,5102,181
MasirahOman 3,9672,465
Muscat  Oman 3,6992,299
MultanPakistan 4,3212,685
MurreePakistan 4,2822,661
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9098,022
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2787,009
MoyobambaPeru 11,4377,107
MactanPhilippines 9,9736,197
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4125,849
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7211,691
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7782,969
MagadanRussia 7,6744,768
MahackalaRussia 1,8451,147
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6772,285
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6782,286
MarkovoRussia 7,7634,824
MinusinskRussia 4,9423,071
MogocaRussia 6,6404,126
MoscowRussia 1,7761,104
MurmanskRussia 3,0201,877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3811,479
MatamSenegal 4,6802,908
MogadishuSomalia 4,9023,046
MadridSpain 2,3761,477
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3881,484
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7531,089
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5861,607
MelillaSpain 2,5241,569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2371,390
MalakalSudan 3,6822,288
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6404,748
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,508937
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2054,477
Mae SariangThailand 7,2794,524
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4334,619
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9524,942
MalatyaTurkey 1,187738
MersinTurkey 1,021635
MuglaTurkey 621386
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3681,472
ManstonUk 2,0561,278
MeloUruguay 11,5577,182
MercedesUruguay 11,8977,393
MontevideoUruguay 11,8797,382
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9615,568
Madison, FlUsa 9,0505,624
Madison, InUsa 8,5575,318
Madison, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4885,275
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9955,590
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Marion, InUsa 8,4625,259
Marion, NcUsa 8,5975,342
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1215,047
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1125,041
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3295,176
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3115,165
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0796,263
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8655,509
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3495,810
Medford, WiUsa 8,3835,210
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8445,496
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1815,705
Mena, ArUsa 9,4285,858
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3245,794
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8596,126
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2735,762
Midland, TxUsa 10,1666,317
Milan, MnUsa 8,6935,402
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7075,411
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0355,614
Milford, DeUsa 7,9144,918
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8945,527
Millen, GaUsa 8,8395,493
Millport, OhUsa 8,1565,069
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4354,620
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4215,233
Minden, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5585,318
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3215,792
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4255,857
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6915,401
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7555,440
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5815,332
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6935,402
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1745,701
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9126,160
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8434,874
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3375,181
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5975,342
Moro, OrUsa 9,7536,061
Morris, MnUsa 8,6095,350
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4565,255
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1305,052
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1725,078
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3124,544
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8925,525
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3095,163
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4455,869
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3765,826
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7636,067
MaracayVenezuela 9,4565,876
MaturinVenezuela 9,1285,672
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7556,062
MeridaVenezuela 9,8666,131
MagoyeZambia 6,4704,021
MansaZambia 5,9333,687
MbalaZambia 5,7063,546
MfuweZambia 6,2023,854
MisamfuZambia 5,8443,631
MonguZambia 6,3833,967
MpikaZambia 6,0453,756
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2523,885
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4233,991
MumbwaZambia 6,3653,955
MwinilungaZambia 5,9923,723
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9434,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -