Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9201,193
LuandaAngola 5,7933,600
LuenaAngola 6,0173,739
La PlataArgentina 12,0077,461
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6757,255
La RiojaArgentina 12,2787,630
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3427,669
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9178,648
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4717,128
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3279,524
LavertonAustralia 14,9739,305
LearmonthAustralia 11,5777,194
LongreachAustralia 14,1098,768
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1098,768
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8239,832
Low HeadAustralia 15,2749,491
LinzAustria 1,080671
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6721,661
LerwickUk 2,6721,661
La PazBolivia 11,4827,135
LavrasBrazil 10,0446,242
LencoisBrazil 9,0825,644
LinharesBrazil 9,5445,930
LondrinaBrazil 10,6646,627
LomBulgaria 232144
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2195,108
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8604,884
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2344,495
Langara, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7014,786
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0045,595
London, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9094,915
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9522,456
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6527,862
LanzhouChina 6,5984,100
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9713,710
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1496,306
LimonCosta Rica 10,7036,651
LarnacaCyprus 1,105686
LimassolCyprus 1,087676
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9883,721
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4803,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9631,220
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9615,569
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0215,605
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0125,600
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0065,596
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1806,947
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4727,129
LuxorEgypt 1,9641,220
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8936,769
Laucala BayFiji 16,35810,165
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1151,314
Le MansFrance 2,0371,266
LilleFrance 1,9101,187
LyonFrance 1,6461,023
LambarnGabon 4,9883,100
LastourvilleGabon 4,9333,065
LibrevilleGabon 4,8883,038
LeipzigGermany 1,401871
LindenbergGermany 1,384860
LamiaGreece 417259
LarissaGreece 349217
LemnosGreece 250156
LimnosGreece 248154
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5165,292
LabeGuinea 4,9723,090
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8717,998
La CeibaHonduras 10,5386,548
La MesaHonduras 10,6406,612
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6142,867
LudhianaIndia 4,6552,893
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,295805
LatinaItaly 997620
LatronicoItaly 781485
LecceItaly 606377
LodwarKenya 4,4672,776
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5064,664
LiepajaLatvia 1,6191,006
LaukuvaLithuania 1,511939
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6641,034
LazaropoleMacedonia 357222
LabuanMalaysia 9,6395,990
LuqaMalta 1,140709
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5945,341
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3227,036
LashioMyanmar 6,9394,312
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,54810,904
LincolnNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,53310,895
LagosNigeria 4,4892,790
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4081,496
LillehammerNorway 2,3191,441
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4852,787
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0916,892
LimaPeru 11,8897,388
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7396,052
LisbonPortugal 2,8911,796
LeninbadRussia 3,7122,307
LevsiRussia 3,3782,099
LungiSierra Leone 5,2683,273
LjubljanaSlovenia 939583
LanzaroteSpain 3,7432,326
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2331,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,358844
LuganoSwitzerland 1,344835
LatakiaSyria 1,190739
LampangThailand 7,4024,599
LoeiThailand 7,6424,749
Lop BuriThailand 7,7404,809
LomeTogo 4,6312,878
LeemingUk 2,3601,466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6721,661
London, EnglandUk 2,1691,348
London-GatwickUk 2,1521,337
LynehamUk 2,2811,417
L’VovUkraine 858533
LjubasevkaUkraine 761473
LozovajaUkraine 1,161721
LubnyUkraine 1,073667
LuckUkraine 954593
LuganskUkraine 1,325823
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5365,304
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7555,440
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7066,031
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7906,084
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1285,672
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6706,009
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1755,701
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5885,337
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4955,900
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4525,252
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3996,462
Larned, KsUsa 9,4545,875
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4206,475
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0465,000
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3764,583
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8635,507
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0915,649
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7565,441
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5975,342
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9985,591
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4795,891
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2454,502
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0915,649
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2965,155
Libby, MtUsa 9,2315,736
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1125,041
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7085,412
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3445,807
Llano, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3955,838
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7696,692
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7686,691
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1476,305
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3325,177
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6665,385
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2865,770
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6114,730
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9926,209
Luling, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3055,782
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3135,166
LivingstoneZambia 6,6674,143
LundaziZambia 6,1103,797
LusakaZambia 6,4103,983
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3983,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -