Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9082,428
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7892,354
KhostAfghanistan 4,0282,503
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7852,352
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7698,556
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
KlagenfurtAustria 980609
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7941,115
KandiBenin 4,0552,520
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6244,738
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6264,739
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2025,718
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2135,103
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5344,681
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3394,561
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3233,929
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3924,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2562,645
KashiChina 4,2432,637
KunmingChina 7,2024,475
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2613,269
KhargaEgypt 1,9231,195
KosseirEgypt 1,9721,226
KajaaniFinland 2,4691,534
KuopioFinland 2,3161,439
KuusamoFinland 2,6631,655
KarlsruheGermany 1,492927
KasselGermany 1,554966
KonstanzGermany 1,381858
KumasiGhana 4,7252,936
KalamataGreece 616383
KerkiraGreece 506315
Kythira IslandGreece 671417
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1663,210
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0792,535
KankanGuinea 4,8503,014
KindiaGuinea 5,1203,182
KissidougouGuinea 4,9873,099
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0058,081
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3075,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3085,162
KeszthelyHungary 798496
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6372,260
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1923,848
KotaIndia 4,9933,103
KozhikodeIndia 5,9863,720
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4737,129
KermanIran 3,1391,951
KermanshahIran 2,1161,315
Khoram AbadIran 2,2591,404
KilkennyIreland 2,6621,655
KingstonJamaica 9,6045,968
KagoshimaJapan 8,8485,498
KanazawaJapan 8,8565,503
KaruizawaJapan 8,9945,589
KatsuuraJapan 9,2015,717
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0775,640
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5285,299
KobeJapan 8,9165,540
KochiJapan 8,8965,528
KofuJapan 9,0505,624
KumagayaJapan 9,0625,631
KumamotoJapan 8,7635,445
KumejimaJapan 8,9785,579
KureJapan 8,7785,455
KushiroJapan 8,7855,459
KutchanJapan 8,5945,341
KyotoJapan 8,9245,545
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4332,755
KitaleKenya 4,6822,909
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5151,563
KufraLibya 1,9981,242
KaunasLithuania 1,420882
KlaipedaLithuania 1,537955
KybartaiLithuania 1,399869
KarongaMalawi 5,8633,643
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5065,286
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6576,001
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6745,390
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6345,365
KuantanMalaysia 8,7605,444
KuchingMalaysia 9,5185,914
KayesMali 4,6482,888
KeniebaMali 4,7672,962
KidalMali 3,4502,144
KitaMali 4,6272,875
KoutiaMali 4,4222,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2128,210
KisinevMoldova 631392
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9384,311
KhatgalMongolia 5,6023,481
KhovdMongolia 5,1083,174
KhujirtMongolia 5,9353,688
KhutagMongolia 5,8163,614
KenitraMorocco 2,8701,784
KalewaMyanmar 6,6394,125
KathaMyanmar 6,7424,189
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9214,922
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8324,246
KengtungMyanmar 7,2034,476
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5714,083
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6674,765
KathmanduNepal 5,6173,491
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5319,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,55010,906
KarioiNew Zealand 17,53410,896
KawerauNew Zealand 17,58410,927
KopuaNew Zealand 17,61310,945
KanoNigeria 3,7032,301
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2705,139
KarasjokNorway 3,0401,889
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5751,600
KristiansandNorway 2,1401,330
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5871,607
KhasabOman 3,3522,083
KarachiPakistan 4,2952,669
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3002,672
KhanpurPakistan 4,3512,704
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0692,529
KororPalau 11,0346,857
Kasprowy WierchPoland 878545
KlodzkoPoland 1,122697
KoszalinPoland 1,489925
KrakowPoland 968601
KalakanRussia 6,3983,976
KaliningradRussia 1,436893
KamenskoeRussia 7,8794,896
KandalaksaRussia 2,8201,752
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1391,951
KazanRussia 2,3091,435
KemRussia 2,6101,622
KerchRussia 990615
KhabarovskRussia 7,8444,874
KirenskRussia 5,7893,598
KirovRussia 2,5091,559
KljuciRussia 8,3135,166
KolpasevRussia 4,3362,695
KorfRussia 8,0825,022
KostromaRussia 2,0611,281
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0583,764
KotlasRussia 2,5741,599
KrasnodarRussia 1,188738
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8321,760
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8311,759
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9613,083
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4772,782
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2611,405
KurganRussia 3,2542,022
KurskRussia 1,366849
KyraRussia 6,4073,981
KigaliRwanda 4,9313,064
KoldaSenegal 5,0313,126
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0713,151
KosiceSlovakia 784487
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8874,901
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0765,019
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6404,126
KadugliSudan 3,4932,171
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7031,680
KassalaSudan 3,1621,965
KhartoumSudan 3,0391,889
KostiSudan 3,3062,055
KalmarSweden 1,7261,072
KaresuandoSweden 2,9281,819
KarlstadSweden 2,0831,295
KristianstadSweden 1,7291,074
KamishliSyria 1,502934
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7054,788
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1435,060
Khon KaenThailand 7,7994,847
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8714,891
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8484,877
KairouanTunisia 1,468912
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,140708
KarsTurkey 1,523946
KastamonuTurkey 739459
KayseriTurkey 969602
KonyaTurkey 796495
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3072,055
KinlossUk 2,6381,639
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,225761
KievUkraine 1,015631
KirillovkaUkraine 1,069664
KirovogradUkraine 908564
KlepininoUkraine 839521
KomissarovkaUkraine 990615
Kovel’Ukraine 1,010628
Krovoj RogUkraine 923573
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3385,181
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1935,713
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1095,661
Keene, NhUsa 7,4414,624
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3425,184
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7556,062
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4655,882
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4445,868
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8045,471
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5735,949
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4055,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0606,251
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7405,431
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9065,535
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8764,894
KabompoZambia 6,1983,851
KabweZambia 6,3023,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2973,913
KafirondaZambia 6,0953,787
KaomaZambia 6,3313,934
KasamaZambia 5,8553,639
KasempaZambia 6,1913,847
KawambwaZambia 5,7903,598
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -