Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8822,413
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0162,496
JuninArgentina 12,1927,577
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5576,560
JacobinaBrazil 8,9025,532
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1805,083
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1515,065
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8496,120
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9696,195
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6355,366
JiuquanChina 5,9833,718
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7926,707
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0375,616
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1915,711
JoensuuFinland 2,3041,432
JokioinenFinland 2,0801,292
JyvskylFinland 2,2541,401
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1503,200
JulianehbGreenland 5,0373,130
JagdalpurIndia 5,9083,671
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8066,094
JerusalemIsrael 1,460907
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7166,659
JosNigeria 3,9142,432
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7032,301
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6972,298
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1902,604
JhelumPakistan 4,3602,709
JiwaniPakistan 3,8642,401
JuliacaPeru 11,5667,187
JakutskRussia 6,6454,129
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6851,047
JenisejskRussia 4,8723,027
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7775,454
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3705,201
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1794,461
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6321,636
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2702,032
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6004,723
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7121,685
JubaSudan 4,1962,608
JokkmokkSweden 2,7381,702
JönköpingSweden 1,8981,179
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8971,179
JendoubaTunisia 1,520945
JerbaTunisia 1,541958
JerseyUk 2,2361,389
JaltaUkraine 791492
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4105,847
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0625,631
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0015,593
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7785,455
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0755,018
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -