Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0891,298
In SalahAlgeria 2,6221,630
InnsbruckAustria 1,214754
IbiriteBrazil 9,8786,139
IguatuBrazil 8,4245,235
IlheusBrazil 9,0945,651
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9965,590
IndaialBrazil 10,7936,707
IpameriBrazil 10,0006,214
IraiBrazil 11,1046,900
IreceBrazil 9,0165,603
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0105,599
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6966,025
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5815,954
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6175,976
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8196,102
ItapevaBrazil 10,5406,550
ItirucuBrazil 9,0415,618
ItuacuBrazil 9,1775,703
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7896,704
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1084,417
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7864,217
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6044,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1573,826
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9317,414
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5839,683
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9928,695
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9895,586
IzobambaEcuador 11,1436,924
IsmailiaEgypt 1,439895
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8696,754
IoanninaGreece 439273
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1483,199
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0822,537
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1493,200
IranshahrIran 3,6322,257
IstranaItaly 1,099683
IidaJapan 9,0165,603
IizukaJapan 8,6995,406
IrakoJapan 9,0425,619
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8955,527
IrozakiJapan 9,1555,689
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9325,551
IshinomakiJapan 8,9905,587
IwamizawaJapan 8,6265,360
IzuharaJapan 8,5625,321
IrbidJordan 1,435892
IfraneMorocco 2,7951,737
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,08810,619
IlorinNigeria 4,2392,634
InchonNorth Korea 8,1405,058
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0282,503
IslamabadPakistan 4,2742,656
IquitosPeru 10,9686,816
IloiloPhilippines 9,8286,107
IasiRomania 598372
IcaRussia 8,1975,094
IlirnejRussia 7,4584,635
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6254,738
IrkutskRussia 5,7943,601
Ivdel’Russia 3,1471,955
IbizaSpain 2,0171,253
IspartaTurkey 683424
IstanbulTurkey 369229
IzmirTurkey 453281
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 761473
IzmailUkraine 478297
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Independence, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5785,330
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9235,545
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2655,136
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1365,677
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7555,441
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1875,088
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7694,827
IsokaZambia 5,8633,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -