Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3472,080
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0281,260
HuamboAngola 6,1803,840
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3897,698
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4009,569
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3889,562
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9328,657
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4842,787
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4635,259
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7804,213
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7624,202
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1113,798
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1975,093
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Hope, BcCanada 9,3265,795
HaikouChina 8,1575,069
HailarChina 6,9054,291
HamiChina 5,4613,394
HetanChina 4,6612,897
HavanaCuba 9,6345,987
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9555,565
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9235,545
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1485,685
HelwanEgypt 1,480920
HurguadaEgypt 1,8471,148
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0381,888
HelsinkiFinland 2,0051,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0221,256
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,02410,579
HamburgGermany 1,6891,049
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6891,050
HannoverGermany 1,6201,006
HelgolandGermany 1,8331,139
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,261784
Heraklion, CreteGreece 756470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2903,287
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1388,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9508,047
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5302,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7343,563
HaifaIsrael 1,363847
HaboroJapan 8,5275,299
HachijojimaJapan 9,3345,800
HachinoheJapan 8,8315,488
HagiJapan 8,6885,399
HakodateJapan 8,6825,395
HamadaJapan 8,6945,403
HamamatsuJapan 9,0715,637
HikoneJapan 8,9365,553
HimejiJapan 8,8705,512
HiradoJapan 8,6425,370
HirooJapan 8,7855,459
HiroshimaJapan 8,7595,443
HitaJapan 8,7405,431
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8125,476
HunLibya 1,6561,029
HomboriMali 3,9182,435
HomalinMyanmar 6,5804,089
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3574,572
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,39310,808
HighbankNew Zealand 17,32110,763
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
HororataNew Zealand 17,34010,775
HyderabadPakistan 4,3712,716
HuanucoPeru 11,6577,244
HelPoland 1,457906
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8474,876
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6012,238
HatangaRussia 5,1783,218
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4592,150
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1804,462
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2261,383
HurbanovoSlovakia 828515
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3288,904
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0384,995
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9574,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8064,229
HalaibSudan 2,4681,534
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1521,959
HudeibaSudan 2,8621,779
HaparandaSweden 2,6341,637
HarnosandSweden 2,3241,444
HamaSyria 1,287800
HassakahSyria 1,495929
Hua HinThailand 7,8444,874
HakkariTurkey 1,6821,045
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2591,404
HersonUkraine 786488
Hmel’NickijUkraine 827514
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0796,263
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3754,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9504,940
Hart, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5574,696
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9615,569
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9815,581
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Hays, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Helena, MtUsa 9,2725,762
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8244,862
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3325,177
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6745,390
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8646,130
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1995,717
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1725,699
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8445,496
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8434,874
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8005,469
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3255,173
Holly, CoUsa 9,6135,974
Homer, AkUsa 8,6945,403
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6045,346
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8795,518
Horton, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2155,726
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3165,168
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1265,049
Houma, LaUsa 9,6756,012
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9376,175
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0115,599
Huron, SdUsa 8,8585,505
HanoiVietnam 7,7314,804
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5255,297
HarareZimbabwe 6,7084,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -