Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9552,458
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8922,419
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1521,337
General PicoArgentina 12,4757,752
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9197,406
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8504,257
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3729,553
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0877,511
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9058,019
GrazAustria 925575
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7901,112
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9051,184
GomelBelarus 1,228763
GrodnoBelarus 1,277794
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4205,232
GoianiaBrazil 10,0006,214
GoiasBrazil 10,0096,220
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6325,985
GrajauBrazil 8,9345,552
GuairaBrazil 10,9466,802
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2345,117
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2885,771
GarouaCameroon 3,8182,373
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9513,698
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6934,781
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4465,870
Golden, BcCanada 8,9925,588
Goose, NfCanada 6,1133,799
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8904,903
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8504,257
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5114,046
GanzhouChina 8,1205,046
GuangzhouChina 8,1885,088
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9715,575
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3877,076
GonderEthiopia 3,5062,179
GourdonFrance 1,9171,191
GrenobleFrance 1,577980
GeisenheimGermany 1,569975
GorlitzGermany 1,258782
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6801,665
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8966,771
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9315,550
GoaIndia 5,5073,422
GuwahatiIndia 6,2283,870
GelaItaly 1,075668
GenoaItaly 1,325824
GhediItaly 1,230764
Gioia Del ColleItaly 683425
GrazzaniseItaly 910565
GrossetoItaly 1,139708
GrottaglieItaly 654406
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,293803
GuidoniaItaly 1,006625
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0283,124
GifuJapan 8,9595,567
GaoMali 3,7332,320
GuamMariana Islands 11,3087,027
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2436,987
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0876,890
GuaymasMexico 11,0046,838
GaluutMongolia 5,7623,581
GemertNetherlands 1,7911,113
GisborneNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,48210,863
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,61810,948
GayaNiger 3,9552,458
GardermoenNorway 2,2191,379
GeiloNorway 2,3371,452
GdanskPoland 1,439894
GalatiRomania 447278
Gor’KijRussia 2,0691,286
GorznyjRussia 1,6991,056
GridinoRussia 2,7121,685
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5132,805
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2017,582
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8261,135
GijonSpain 2,4831,543
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4142,121
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2832,040
GoteborgSweden 1,9561,216
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9661,222
GothenburgSweden 1,9551,215
GunnarnSweden 2,5831,605
GenevaSwitzerland 1,563971
GabesTunisia 1,587986
GafsaTunisia 1,6441,021
GiresunTurkey 1,127700
GoztepeTurkey 377234
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6561,651
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5831,605
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5971,614
GajvoronUkraine 791491
GeniceskUkraine 906563
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2225,731
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1335,054
Galva, IlUsa 8,6865,398
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9596,189
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9045,533
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3005,158
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5894,716
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0116,221
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3775,205
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4755,888
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2445,744
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4895,275
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7246,042
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8326,110
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2885,150
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1236,291
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3345,800
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1635,694
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3115,165
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5405,307
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2225,731
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4545,254
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7765,453
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4125,849
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4805,269
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0945,030
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7116,035
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6965,404
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7465,435
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Groton, CtUsa 7,5754,707
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3875,212
GuanareVenezuela 9,7176,038
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9386,175
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -