Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8972,422
FarahAfghanistan 3,4402,138
FormosaArgentina 11,4017,085
ForrestAustralia 13,2638,242
FrancistownBotswana 7,0494,380
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7014,786
FloraniaBrazil 8,2165,105
FlorestaBrazil 8,5505,313
FlorianoBrazil 8,7425,432
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7996,711
FormosaBrazil 9,7666,068
FortalezaBrazil 8,1625,072
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0816,886
FrancaBrazil 10,1686,318
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1225,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0885,026
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2905,151
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3965,217
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9195,542
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0705,015
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6125,351
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2715,140
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9074,292
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9024,289
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0523,761
FayaChad 2,7391,702
FamagustaCyprus 1,103686
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9021,182
FarafraEgypt 1,6991,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9993,107
FichtelbergGermany 1,300808
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,532952
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 328204
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2023,232
FaranahGuinea 4,9783,093
FalconaraItaly 957594
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,131703
Foggia, PugliaItaly 781485
FonniItaly 1,331827
FrontoneItaly 1,006625
FrosinoneItaly 964599
FukauraJapan 8,7305,425
FukueJapan 8,6435,371
FukuiJapan 8,8735,514
FukuokaJapan 8,6825,395
FukushimaJapan 8,9965,590
FukuyamaJapan 8,8075,473
FushikiJapan 8,8675,510
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0072,490
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4284,616
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8044,849
FunchalMadeira 3,8032,363
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5995,343
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7571,713
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4361,514
FaroPortugal 2,8581,776
FerganaRussia 3,8692,404
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2683,273
FalunSweden 2,1491,336
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0811,293
FeodosijaUkraine 901560
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1065,037
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6735,390
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5735,327
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1814,462
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8475,498
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3435,806
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4735,265
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0595,629
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9705,574
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0176,225
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3175,168
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3496,431
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1775,081
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5345,924
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5025,904
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2965,777
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4215,854
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4145,229
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4514,630
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7246,042
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0945,030
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1195,045
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7085,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -