Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3471,458
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8551,153
EsquelArgentina 13,4518,358
EzeizaArgentina 12,0417,482
East SaleAustralia 15,1759,430
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9678,058
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,058
EssendonAustralia 14,9799,308
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0766,261
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3047,024
EspinosaBrazil 9,3825,830
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6855,397
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6475,374
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6585,380
Edson, AbCanada 8,7525,439
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3025,781
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5394,685
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6575,380
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7903,598
ErlianChina 6,7414,189
El CaranoColombia 10,5246,540
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6281,011
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1365,677
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9375,554
El ArishEgypt 1,462909
El TorEgypt 1,7371,079
ErfurtGermany 1,448900
EssenGermany 1,7061,060
EsfahanIran 2,5831,605
EilatIsrael 1,6631,033
EsashiJapan 8,6425,370
EldoretKenya 4,7422,947
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7653,583
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2812,039
EeldeNetherlands 1,8301,137
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8076,716
EnuguNigeria 4,3202,685
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3087,027
EvoraPortugal 2,7931,736
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6704,766
EkimcanRussia 7,3954,595
Elat’MaRussia 1,8791,167
ElistaRussia 1,598993
ErbogacenRussia 5,6563,515
EssejRussia 5,2153,241
Ed DueimSudan 3,2081,994
El FasherSudan 3,1711,971
El GeneinaSudan 3,1951,985
El ObeidSudan 3,2612,027
El ShowakSudan 3,2562,023
En NahudSudan 3,2902,045
EdirneTurkey 14590
ErzincanTurkey 1,253779
ErzurumTurkey 1,381858
EskisehirTurkey 540336
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5211,567
EntebbeUganda 4,7402,945
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5471,582
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5041,556
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0635,010
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9725,575
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9914,344
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0265,609
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3445,807
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4086,467
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2405,121
Elko, NvUsa 9,9816,202
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0936,272
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3664,577
Erie, PaUsa 8,0264,987
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9146,160
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2945,776
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2846,390
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8055,472
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7386,052
Evansville, InUsa 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -