Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4451,519
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0551,277
DavisAntarctica 13,0648,118
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7227,905
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2417,607
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4705,885
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9949,318
DhakaBangladesh 6,2993,914
D’UccleBelgium 1,8381,142
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7046,030
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3856,453
DouradosBrazil 10,8496,742
DoualaCameroon 4,5012,797
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0853,782
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3645,198
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6475,373
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1233,805
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9393,690
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0864,403
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1315,052
DuianChina 6,1423,817
DubrovnikCroatia 564350
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8322,381
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0855,645
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1625,693
DabaaEgypt 1,273791
DakhlaEgypt 1,8861,172
DijonFrance 1,6641,034
DresdenGermany 1,312815
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3492,702
DebrecenHungary 650404
DalatangiIceland 3,5092,181
DaltonganjIndia 5,7403,567
DarbhangaIndia 5,7563,577
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4143,986
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4213,990
DumkaIndia 5,9893,721
DwarkaIndia 4,6302,877
DezfulIran 2,3411,454
DublinIreland 2,6181,627
DecimomannuItaly 1,378856
DobbiacoItaly 1,130702
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9053,048
Deir-AllaJordan 1,451902
DagorettiKenya 4,9743,091
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,540957
DedzaMalawi 6,3493,946
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2173,863
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5614,077
DaweiMyanmar 7,5914,717
De BiltNetherlands 1,8511,150
De KooyNetherlands 1,9201,193
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9241,196
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,60510,940
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,35110,782
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,22910,706
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2491,398
DalbandinPakistan 3,8232,376
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1892,603
DirPakistan 4,0932,544
DroshPakistan 4,0702,529
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2505,748
DohaQatar 3,0761,911
DorohoiRomania 659409
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4822,785
DudinkaRussia 4,5702,840
DzardzanRussia 6,0443,756
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8961,800
DakarSenegal 5,0683,149
DaruSierra Leone 5,1653,210
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0414,997
DamazinSudan 3,4972,173
DongolaSudan 2,6071,620
DamascusSyria 1,403872
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,403872
Deir EzzorSyria 1,519944
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6912,294
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6383,503
DjerbaTunisia 1,561970
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,381858
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6381,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5311,573
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,062660
DonetskUkraine 1,202747
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3532,084
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8405,493
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7806,077
Danville, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5745,328
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3925,836
David City, NeUsa 9,0725,637
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4365,242
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5185,915
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2515,749
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4556,497
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7205,419
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3565,193
Delphine, InUsa 8,5225,296
Denton, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5985,964
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8605,505
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0446,241
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2075,100
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9365,553
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4655,882
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5275,920
Dover, DeUsa 7,9804,959
Dover, TnUsa 8,9805,580
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3455,185
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Durham, NhUsa 7,3764,583
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2702,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -