Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6332,257
ChlefAlgeria 2,1301,324
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7031,058
CeresArgentina 11,9447,422
ChamicalArgentina 12,3047,646
ChepesArgentina 12,3947,701
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3648,304
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7547,304
CórdobaArgentina 12,2137,589
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2167,591
CorrientesArgentina 11,5327,166
CairnsAustralia 13,7818,564
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2079,450
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7337,291
CedunaAustralia 13,7858,566
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,987
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6148,460
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7299,153
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3628,304
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2629,484
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4358,349
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4924,034
CharnocksBarbados 8,5825,333
CotonouBenin 4,5572,832
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7356,050
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9756,198
CabroboBrazil 8,6005,344
CaceresBrazil 10,6076,591
CaetiteBrazil 9,2935,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2365,118
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6996,649
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8036,713
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2066,342
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5585,318
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1575,690
CaparaoBrazil 9,7626,066
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1816,326
CaratingaBrazil 9,7246,043
CaravelasBrazil 9,3485,809
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4005,841
CarolinaBrazil 9,1335,676
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6856,640
CataguasesBrazil 9,8926,147
CatalaoBrazil 10,0206,227
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3276,417
CaxiasBrazil 8,6175,355
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1076,902
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0735,017
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9466,180
ChapecoBrazil 11,0546,869
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2236,353
CipoBrazil 8,7495,436
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3485,809
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7556,062
CordeiroBrazil 9,9216,165
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4085,846
CorumbaBrazil 10,8196,723
CoximBrazil 10,5636,564
CrateusBrazil 8,4335,240
CuiabaBrazil 10,4466,491
CuritibaBrazil 10,6816,638
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9125,538
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9874,342
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3735,825
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7813,593
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2273,870
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2894,529
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8923,661
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1694,455
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7644,203
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6584,137
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6554,136
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7664,204
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9954,347
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1364,435
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3203,927
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4774,646
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7683,584
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4685,262
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6284,740
Comox, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6524,134
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7305,425
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1195,667
ChicoChile 13,6888,506
ChillanChile 13,1408,166
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2288,220
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4147,714
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7328,533
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9798,065
ChangchunChina 7,6044,725
ChangduChina 6,3683,957
ChangshaChina 7,7874,839
ChengduChina 6,9384,311
ChongqingChina 7,2154,483
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0246,229
CrikvenicaCroatia 889552
CamagueyCuba 9,4265,857
CasablancaCuba 9,6165,976
ChebCzech Republic 1,306812
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7521,089
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9405,556
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0585,629
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9975,591
CanarEcuador 11,3397,046
CairoEgypt 1,457905
CaenFrance 2,1111,312
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9071,185
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6015,345
CocobeachGabon 4,8242,998
CologneGermany 1,6821,045
ChiosGreece 431268
CorfuGreece 506315
ConakryGuinea 5,2143,240
CatacamasHonduras 10,5366,547
CholutecaHonduras 10,7536,682
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1993,852
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2943,911
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2943,911
ChahbaharIran 3,7562,334
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8001,740
ClonesIreland 2,7011,679
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7791,727
CorkIreland 2,7261,694
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7251,693
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,374854
CameriItaly 1,356842
CampobassoItaly 853530
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,298807
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,342834
Cape FrascaItaly 1,407874
Cape MeleItaly 1,375854
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 842523
Catania, SicilyItaly 989615
CerviaItaly 1,050653
CiampinoItaly 1,021634
Cimone MountainItaly 1,175730
Cisa PassItaly 1,240770
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,080671
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,128701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,036644
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 749466
ChibaJapan 9,1515,686
ChichibuJapan 9,0565,627
ChichijimaJapan 9,9886,206
ChoshiJapan 9,1855,708
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,307812
ChilekaMalawi 6,5114,046
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3033,917
ChitipaMalawi 5,8263,620
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6816,637
ComitanMexico 10,8776,759
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3177,654
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6534,134
ChoirMongolia 6,3283,932
CasablancaMorocco 2,9961,861
ChindeMozambique 6,8554,260
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1904,468
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,25910,725
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,34610,779
CondegaNicaragua 10,6936,645
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5084,666
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4235,234
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1835,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3245,173
ChhorPakistan 4,4732,780
ChitralPakistan 4,0612,524
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0806,885
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1366,920
CajamarcaPeru 11,6437,235
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5237,160
ChiclayoPeru 11,7287,288
ChimbotePeru 11,7947,329
CuzcoPeru 11,5737,191
CzestochowaPoland 1,063661
CoimbraPortugal 2,7811,728
CalafatRomania 262163
CeahlauRomania 551342
ClujRomania 528328
ConstantaRomania 380236
CraiovaRomania 257160
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2033,233
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0612,523
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3703,958
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5034,662
Cape UelenRussia 7,9074,913
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1455,061
CaraRussia 6,3853,968
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9411,827
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0224,364
ChitaRussia 6,3623,953
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3673,957
CokurdahRussia 6,6794,151
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7344,184
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4875,274
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8484,877
CaceresSpain 2,6341,637
CadizSpain 2,7411,703
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4501,523
CordobaSpain 2,5681,596
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6454,130
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7834,836
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0194,983
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3234,551
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3164,546
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8724,892
ChumphonThailand 7,9324,929
CanakkaleTurkey 254158
CorumTurkey 854531
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2542,022
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5122,182
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3711,474
CernovcyUkraine 697433
ChernigovUkraine 1,143710
CarrascoUruguay 11,8657,373
ColoniaUruguay 11,9617,433
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6765,392
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9725,575
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Camden, ScUsa 8,6835,396
Canton, NyUsa 7,4974,659
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9155,540
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2185,107
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9374,311
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Casper, WyUsa 9,3845,832
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0224,985
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3995,219
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6985,405
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7015,407
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3925,215
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5865,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2055,099
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5875,336
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8805,518
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4044,601
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5555,316
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5245,918
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4695,884
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5045,285
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2195,107
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4015,842
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5335,302
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5165,292
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Clark, SdUsa 8,7945,465
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3295,797
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8385,492
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8126,098
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1795,083
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6175,355
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1685,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3255,173
College Park, MdUsa 8,0434,998
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6776,014
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0045,595
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6955,403
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5925,339
Columbus, InUsa 8,6195,356
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3175,790
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3495,188
Conception, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2465,746
Conway, ArUsa 9,3085,784
Conway, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6344,744
Corning, ArUsa 9,1655,695
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4394,622
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2586,374
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7414,810
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8696,133
Covington, LaUsa 9,5135,912
Covington, TnUsa 9,1045,657
Crete, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1805,705
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8371,763
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8371,763
CaracasVenezuela 9,3755,826
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2765,764
CoroVenezuela 9,5345,924
ChipataZambia 6,2413,878
ChomaZambia 6,5614,077
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9764,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -