Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7792,349
BustAfghanistan 3,6642,277
BatnaAlgeria 1,7551,090
BecharAlgeria 2,6771,664
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8051,121
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7581,714
BiskraAlgeria 1,8541,152
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2681,409
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8178,586
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7248,528
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7428,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0488,108
ByrdAntarctica 15,5619,670
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5637,807
BarilocheArgentina 13,3498,295
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0217,470
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6569,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9257,410
BrestBelarus 1,114692
BrusselsBelgium 1,8381,142
Belize CityBelize 10,4986,523
BeninBenin 4,5572,832
BohiconBenin 4,4912,791
BermudaBermuda 7,6394,747
BageBrazil 11,4757,131
BambuiBrazil 10,0186,225
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9576,187
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5015,282
BarcelosBrazil 9,9046,154
BarraBrazil 9,0975,653
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8175,479
BarreirasBrazil 9,3215,792
BelémBrazil 8,7585,443
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8636,129
BelterraBrazil 9,3745,825
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0115,600
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0156,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2905,773
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8316,109
BrevesBrazil 8,9395,555
BurgasBulgaria 214133
BurundiBurundi 5,0733,153
BatouriCameroon 4,3172,683
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0334,370
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3265,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1144,420
Banff, AbCanada 8,9565,566
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6274,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8673,646
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9505,561
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1735,079
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9825,582
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5764,708
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4635,259
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5385,305
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6963,540
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0743,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9325,550
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1154,422
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2442,637
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5482,205
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6538,484
BeijingChina 7,2664,515
BarranquillaColombia 9,9846,204
Benito SalasColombia 10,6266,603
BogotáColombia 10,4016,463
BrnoCzech Republic 1,009627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3022,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7272,937
BaniDominican Republic 9,0765,640
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1425,681
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9865,584
BahariyaEgypt 1,576979
Beni SuefEgypt 1,554966
BiarritzFrance 2,1551,339
BordeauxFrance 2,0801,293
BrestFrance 2,3841,481
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14210,652
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14010,651
BitamGabon 4,6512,890
BanjulGambia 5,1023,171
BerlinGermany 1,442896
BrockenGermany 1,523947
BokeGuinea 5,1823,220
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1593,206
BudapestHungary 758471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 743462
BangaloreIndia 5,9953,726
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5433,445
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1393,815
BikanerIndia 4,6052,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2646,378
BabolsarIran 2,4441,519
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2912,045
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1501,336
Bandar LengehIran 3,2222,002
BirjandIran 3,1691,969
BushehrIran 2,7451,706
BaghdadIraq 1,9591,217
BasraIraq 2,4051,495
BelmulletIreland 2,8781,789
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7131,686
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 688427
BergamoItaly 1,280795
BolognaItaly 1,133704
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,183735
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 811504
BrindisiItaly 604376
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6622,897
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8252,998
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9372,446
BeirutLebanon 1,306811
BenghaziLibya 1,191740
BirzaiLithuania 1,563972
BitolaMacedonia 320199
BlantyreMalawi 6,5114,046
BvumbweMalawi 6,5384,063
BintuluMalaysia 9,6125,973
BamakoMali 4,5662,838
Bko-SMali 4,5712,840
BougounMali 4,6402,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8282,379
BaitagMongolia 5,1723,214
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2463,260
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0603,766
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6524,133
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6454,130
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8273,621
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5144,048
BulganMongolia 5,8983,665
BhamawMyanmar 6,8064,229
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,53610,897
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6026,588
BilmaNiger 2,8441,767
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6762,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6132,245
BergenNorway 2,4261,508
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4241,507
BjornoyaNorway 3,6132,245
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8671,782
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7141,686
BadinPakistan 4,4602,772
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4862,787
BalakotPakistan 4,2562,645
BarkhanPakistan 4,1982,609
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5096,531
BascoPhilippines 9,0535,625
BialystokPoland 1,227763
BejaPortugal 2,8101,746
BragancaPortugal 2,6031,618
BistritaRomania 559347
BucharestRomania 280174
BajkitRussia 5,0453,135
BarabinskRussia 4,0632,525
BarnaulRussia 4,4172,745
BerezovoRussia 3,5132,183
BiserRussia 2,9671,844
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2954,533
BogdarinRussia 6,2523,885
BogucanyRussia 5,1733,215
BomnakRussia 7,0734,395
BorRussia 4,7132,929
BorzjaRussia 6,6434,128
BratskRussia 5,4843,408
BelgradeSerbia 467290
BoSierra Leone 5,2293,249
BontheSierra Leone 5,3153,303
BratislavaSlovakia 907564
BerberaSomalia 4,0312,505
BusanSouth Korea 8,4775,267
BadajozSpain 2,6941,674
BarcelonaSpain 1,8941,177
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3401,454
BabanusaSudan 3,4362,135
BaselSwitzerland 1,490926
BernSwitzerland 1,477918
BangkokThailand 7,8114,854
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8014,847
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4334,619
BizerteTunisia 1,402871
BalikesirTurkey 376234
BursaTurkey 408254
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1931,984
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7191,690
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6561,650
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6571,651
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2961,427
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2481,397
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1341,326
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6446,615
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0576,250
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0114,978
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4014,599
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4024,600
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2675,759
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6325,986
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4045,223
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4424,624
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5555,316
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3754,583
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8864,900
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1855,086
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2075,722
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0965,652
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4256,478
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7745,452
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7515,438
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4015,842
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1855,707
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6634,762
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1576,312
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7286,045
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1245,670
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7414,810
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4204,611
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3215,171
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7765,453
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9846,204
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6394,747
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2685,759
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5885,337
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8054,850
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2445,744
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4315,861
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4146,471
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6226,601
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2575,131
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2935,154
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8734,892
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6566,000
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4565,255
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7795,456
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4174,609
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8296,108
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5812,225
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2245,732
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6055,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9214,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9364,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -