Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sadovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sadovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sadovo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7661,719
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9551,215
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9511,212
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,579981
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0157,466
AzulArgentina 12,2667,622
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3308,905
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7427,918
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2788,251
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1608,178
AmberleyAustralia 15,0709,365
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8401,143
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
AimoresBrazil 9,6215,979
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8495,499
AltamiraBrazil 9,1945,713
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9366,174
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1386,300
ApodiBrazil 8,2525,128
AracajuBrazil 8,6275,361
AracuaiBrazil 9,4805,891
AragarcasBrazil 10,1696,319
AraxaBrazil 10,0536,247
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4245,235
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1033,793
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3323,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9014,910
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1615,071
AbecheChad 3,1701,970
AntofagastaChile 12,1557,553
AricaChile 11,7887,325
AltaiChina 4,8713,027
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9786,822
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9036,775
AraucaColombia 9,9456,180
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0125,600
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9385,554
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0965,652
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,297806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,522946
AswanEgypt 2,1471,334
AsyutEgypt 1,7671,098
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9316,793
AsmaraEritrea 3,2722,033
AssabEritrea 3,6592,274
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9282,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,331827
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,09510,002
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3616,439
AccraGhana 4,7582,957
AlexandroupolisGreece 165102
AthensGreece 471293
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 500311
AasiaatGreenland 5,2263,247
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5852,849
AputiteqGreenland 4,3802,722
AkureyriIceland 3,7172,310
AgraIndia 5,0463,135
AhmedabadIndia 4,8683,025
AkolaIndia 5,3873,348
AllahabadIndia 5,4583,392
AmritsarIndia 4,5242,811
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3737,067
AbadanIran 2,4541,525
ArakIran 2,3411,455
AlbengaItaly 1,379857
AlgheroItaly 1,396868
AmendolaItaly 766476
AnconaItaly 944587
ArezzoItaly 1,077669
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9953,104
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9553,079
AbashiriJapan 8,6935,402
AburatsuJapan 8,9055,534
AikawaJapan 8,8405,494
AjiroJapan 9,1345,676
AkitaJapan 8,8155,478
AkuneJapan 8,7885,461
AomoriJapan 8,7645,446
AsahikawaJapan 8,6135,352
AsosanJapan 8,7825,457
AmmanJordan 1,492927
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1822,599
AinaziLatvia 1,7501,088
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7324,183
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8504,257
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1614,450
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5504,070
AtarMauritania 4,2832,661
AgalegaMauritius 6,6724,146
AcapulcoMexico 11,3607,059
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6133,488
AltaiMongolia 5,5033,419
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9663,708
AgadirMorocco 3,3292,069
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8511,150
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,16110,664
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,38610,804
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,49710,873
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,37510,797
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7746,695
AgadezNiger 3,2292,007
AsuncionParaguay 11,2887,014
ArequipaPeru 11,7447,298
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1825,706
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,04110,590
AradRomania 533331
AjanRussia 7,4034,600
AldanRussia 6,6514,133
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0141,252
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0562,521
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0224,985
AnadyrRussia 7,8904,903
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6761,663
ArmavirRussia 1,340832
AstrakhanRussia 1,8871,173
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,47810,240
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7091,683
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2821,418
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1901,361
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4031,493
Abu HamedSudan 2,6341,637
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3882,105
AqiqSudan 2,9391,826
ArbaatSudan 2,7261,694
AromaSudan 3,1151,936
AtbaraSudan 2,8491,770
Abu KamalSyria 1,6341,015
AleppoSyria 1,246774
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9744,955
AtakpameTogo 4,4972,795
AdanaTurkey 1,056656
AfyonTurkey 605376
AnkaraTurkey 709441
AntalyaTurkey 768477
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8471,769
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5421,579
AberporthUk 2,4701,535
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4451,519
Aj-PetriUkraine 783487
Askanija NovaUkraine 858533
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3632,090
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3502,082
ArtigasUruguay 11,5807,196
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2045,720
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7765,453
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6395,990
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Ada, MnUsa 8,5745,328
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7505,438
Akron, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8616,128
Albany, GaUsa 9,0395,617
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5744,707
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Albion, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1206,289
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7555,440
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8805,518
Algona, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Alice, TxUsa 10,2696,381
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8264,863
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Alma, MiUsa 8,2485,126
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0084,976
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3896,456
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8456,118
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5744,706
Amite, LaUsa 9,5685,946
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5215,295
Anderson, InUsa 8,5405,307
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7395,431
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9835,582
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2875,771
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2925,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6775,392
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2695,139
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7256,044
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Athens, GaUsa 8,8425,494
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9375,554
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8534,880
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0255,608
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7975,466
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2345,738
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Austin, TxUsa 10,0516,246
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1951,985
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9022,425
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6375,988
AdenYemen 3,7912,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -